thechamber
518.431.1400 | 5 Computer Drive South, Albany, NY 12205

Staff Directory

Albany-Colonie Regional Chamber of Commerce
Five Computer Drive South
Albany, NY 12205-1608
P: (518) 431-1400
F: (518) 431-1402
E: info@acchamber.org

Map/Directions

All staff phone numbers begin with the 518 area code.

Senior Management
Mark Eagan President and CEO 431-1424
Pat Maguire Chief Operating Officer 431-1416
Laura Dehmer Vice President 431-1411
Robin Granger Vice President, Communications & Marketing  431-1434 

Advocacy and Public Affairs
Mark Eagan President and CEO
431-1424
Nick Vaugh Director, Government Relations 431-1413

Finance and Administration
Sarah Braymer Administrative Assistant 431-1400
Debbie Collett Senior Accounting Associate and Technology Support
431-1433
Sharon Cutler Executive Assistant 431-1436
Pat Maguire Chief Operating Officer 431-1416
Christine Thompson Staff Accountant 431-1417

Communications
Robin Granger Vice President, Communications & Marketing 431-1434

Membership Services
Tom Boehm Senior Membership Associate 431-1429
Laura Dehmer Vice President 431-1411
Brandi Miller Business Council Manager 431-1414
Debbie Quirk Events Manager 431-1438
Jennifer Sims Member Engagement Manager 431-1418
Judy Wentworth Membership Associate 431-1421

Business Growth
Kevin Catalano Director, Commercial Lending 431-1423
Karen Fox Director, Education Initiatives 431-1435
Janet Tanguay Entrepreneurship Manager 431-1430

Bookmark and Share











Advertise Here
 
Chamber Podcast Series Chamber News Flickr Facebook Twitter Linkdin Member News Chamber News